Norme sulla Privacy e sui Cookie

Dear Reader, Dear User,
We have modified some of our policies to meet the requirements of the new European Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR). In particular, we have updated the Privacy Policy and the Cookie Policy. Please read the following carefully.
We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and of the European Regulation n. 679/2016, that the Data Controller is Tekniko Srl, with registered office in Via Forlanini, 38 - Loc. Osmannoro - 50019 Sesto Fiorentino (FI) Italy, and that the same will process the data provided by you in compliance with the legislation in subject to the protection of the processing of personal data. Optional supply of data. The provision of data is optional, but any refusal will make it impossible to enjoy the services requested from Tekniko S.r.l This privacy policy sets out how this website https://teknikoshop.it/ (hereafter "the Store") uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website.
The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Purpose of the treatment

The personal data you provide are collected electronically and processed, including with the aid of electronic means, for the following purposes:

  • Collect data and information in general and in particular on the Users of the Internet site.
  • Send information material related to the activities of Tekniko S.r.l To elaborate studies and statistical research in relation to access to the Service.
  • The personal data you provide will be stored at Tekniko S.r.l. and processed by employees and / or professionals appointed by it, who carry out the aforementioned activities under its direct supervision and responsibility.

The data communicated may be transmitted to external parties who perform functions strictly connected and instrumental to the operation of the Service.

Scope of communication and dissemination of data

In relation to the purposes indicated, the data may be communicated to the following subjects and / or to the categories of subjects indicated below, or they may be communicated to companies and / or persons, both in Italy and abroad (EU countries), which provide services, also external, on behalf of the Owner. Among these * are indicated for greater clarity:

  • Companies that collaborate with the Data Controller.
  • Companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights.

(*) the list of External Managers with further data useful for identification is available from the Manager in charge at the Company's headquarters.

Duration of treatment

The data will be processed for as long as necessary to carry out the existing business relationship and for the next ten years from the date of acquisition of the same. It is understood that, unless otherwise indicated by the interested party, such data will, in any case, be deleted from the server at the end of the tenth year.

Rights of the interested parties

In relation to the aforementioned treatments, you may exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Chapter III of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 to art. 15 - 22, which include:
Obtain confirmation of the existence or not of data concerning you. Know the origin of the data, the logic and purpose on which the processing is based. Obtain access, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, updating, limitation, rectification, revocation, portability and integration of the data. Oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of the data.
Submit a complaint to a supervisory authority. By contacting Tekniko S.r.l., with registered office in Via Forlanini, 38 - Loc. Osmannoro - 50019 Sesto Fiorentino (FI) Italy, by calling +39 055307390, or by sending an email to info@teknikoshop.it

Further information regarding the processing and communication of data provided directly or otherwise acquired may be requested from the person in charge of data processing at the Company's headquarters. Naturally, this notice does not exclude that other information is also given orally to the interested parties at the time of data collection. Having read this communication must be understood as express consent to the processing of your personal data in the force of articles 23 and 26 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and art. 7 Regulation n. 679/2016.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.

 

Tekniko in the management of its sites and web services makes use of the support of third-party companies. In particular, through its sites, it uses web analysis services provided by third parties. These services make use of permanent cookies, as described above, which are stored on the user's computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. Tekniko has no access to these cookies, it has no control over them.
The information generated by the cookie on the use of the website by the user is used directly by the third-party companies of which Tekniko Commerce uses, and which are qualified by the same as independent data controllers pursuant to art. 28, Legislative Decree 196/03, or designated as data processors pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 29, Legislative Decree 196/03, in order to ensure compliance with current legislation on confidentiality and processing of personal data.
Tekniko uses performance cookies from Google Analitycs, Google Adwords, RichRelevance (internal recommandation system).
If you want to know more about Google Analytics cookies visit Google Analytics
If you do not want to receive Google Analytics cookies, you can do so by connecting to the page: Google Analytics